Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by Gecko Kitchens. Gecko Kitchens recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy and is required to comply with the Privacy Act 1988, including the Australian Privacy Principles. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy explains the information practices that apply to personal information that we collect about you as an individual when you visit and/or use our website. Any information that we collect about you while you are visiting or using our website will be handled in accordance with this Gecko Kitchens Privacy Policy and will not be shared except in accordance with this Gecko Kitchens Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect:

This section of our Privacy Policy describes the categories of information collected by Gecko Kitchens. We will collect personal information and non-personal information about you in the course of your dealings with Gecko Kitchens. We only collect information that is reasonably necessary for our business functions. You have the option not to provide information, however, withholding information may prevent you from being able to use some of our website features.

Information You Send To Us:

If you choose to provide us with personal information, such as by sending us an e-mail or by filling out a form with your personal information and submitting it to us through our Website, we collect the Personal Information that you provide to us. For example, if you register or sign up for an account with us, we collect information which includes your name, e-mail address, telephone number and password. If you place an order with us, we collect the Personal Information that you provide to us such as your shipping, billing, and payment information.

Information About Your Transactions With Us:

In addition, we collect your order information and purchase and payment history.

Use and Disclosure of Information:

We use and disclose the information that we collect about you to maintain, improve, and administer our website, operate our business, provide products and services that you request, administer your account, inform you about products and services that might be of interest to you, and personalise your online experience.

Your Choices:

We offer you a variety of choices with respect to how we use and share your personal information. Sharing Information With Others. We will not share your Personal Information, such as your e-mail address or name, with unaffiliated organisations for them to use to inform you about their or other companies’ products and services. Communications from Gecko Kitchens. If you do not want to receive communications from Gecko Kitchens about products and services that may be of interest you, simply use the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email.

Website Security:

Gecko Kitchens takes reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised use, modification or disclosure, but Gecko Kitchens does not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information which you transmit. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to help us protect your non-public personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy was last modified on 21 July 2019. Gecko Kitchens may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a revised Privacy Policy on our Website. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

ABN

49 119 004 796

QBCC no.

119871

CONTACT US

Call or send us a message! We are ready to help you achieve the kitchen and bathroom you deserve.

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input